Announcements

Below you will find Temporary Team Placements for the upcoming tournaments on Dec. 10 and Dec. 11.  Final decisions will not be made until after the December Tournaments, we will be using team practice and the tournaments to provide incite to decide finalized team placements.  Players with jersey numbers will be listed by number and players without jersey number will be listed by name.  Directly under the team name you will also find which day your team will be competing in December.

Energy Surge 11U – Blue

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

Olivia Balos

Charlotte Bell

Emma Coleman

Colleen Devyor

Amina Dervisevic

Elena Meinert

Hannah Hadary

Avery Fleisch

Hannah LeFebvre

Bree Borowski

Katie Borowski

Energy Surge 12U – Blue

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

Lauren Berish

Arden Chase

Pauline Dimeo

Natalie Fischer

Skylar Kreske

Grace Leahy

Alexandra McKenna

Caitlin Riordan

Kaitlyn Ruiz

Alexa Wilson

Caroline Sullivan

Energy 13U – Elite

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

6

8

12

17

Sophia Ktsanes

25

26

Lillian LaFleur

27

Clare Olson

88

Energy 13U – Extreme

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

Nina Flanagan

Avery Miller

Morgan Perce

Delaney Rossi

Daria Ruchala

Madelyn Simonson

Emma Sanchez

Corey Whalen

Keely Roberts

Alina Dimants

Lilly Hall

Energy Surge 13U – Blue

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

7

9

11

Nicole Jablonska

18

24

Jamie Story

Janelle White

58

76

77

Energy Surge 13U – Lime

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

Alison Casey

13

Ashley Klucznyk

Olivia Kania

Caitlin Mooney

Grace O’ Brien

Isabella Delgado

Madeline Riggs

Sophia Pates

Meghan Calk

Jane Heywood

Energy Surge 13U – White

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

1

Shannon Burgert

4

Maddie Coyle

Kyra French

Mira Kaplan

Madalyn Lawriw

Tyli Metelnick

Ava Jimenez

Emma Daniels

Energy 14U – Elite

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

3

16

19

22

32

35

44

49

52

98

Energy 14U – Extreme

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

Kate Bonaguro

Abby Pearson

Lilly Rossi

86

Kailey Gronset

Nicole Vile

Maya Zaafrani

Amelia Morris

Naomi Fleisch

Energy Surge 14U – Blue

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

1

5

6

15

20

21

Scott Hopkins

Will Hopkins

57

99

Energy Surge 14U – Lime

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

2

8

Isabella Flowers

Lisa Lukasz

Samantha Mulcrone

23

26

Karina Vargas

Paulina Placzek

66

Energy Surge 14U – White

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

4

Victoria Chowaniak

Mahima Duvvur

Claire Jelagin

Catherine McCoy

Tatiana Tomic

28

31

Pricilla Morales

Energy 15U – Elite

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

7

9

16

17

24

27

45

55

61

81

Energy 15U – Extreme

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

5

Alejandra Garcia

Meaghan Haughey

Olivia Maheras

23

26

35

43

59

Grace Sullivan

Energy Surge 15U – Blue

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

1

4

Abby Kruger

Hailey Suwalski

Phoebe Porter

Samantha Bernhardt

Soline Dikranian

34

36

39

44

58

Energy Surge 15U – Lime

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

Elizabeth Claybaker

Sabrina Tossing

3

Mary Lucile Hermann

Jasmine Carag

Lindsey Kuffell

Kaleigh Ryan

Bria Berish

Nico Ponticiello

18

93

Energy 16U – Elite

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

Abigail Nickel

6

7

22

27

31

42

55

98

Energy 16U – Extreme

Tournament: 12/10/16

Players:

Helena Grobelny

Annie Tompkins

Samantha Arce

Michela Lens

Isabella Evan-Cook

Julia Sullivan

20

Bria Greene

66

99

Energy Surge 16U – Blue

Tournament: 12/11/16

Players:

2

Kathryn Neary

Karla Lopez

9

Alexandra Stewart

Kate Simons

Shannon Marbach

29

50

57

99

*Once again please remember team placements are not final and are temporary, we will make changes based on what we see during practice and tournaments.

 IMG_3457

REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN

See below for links or click on programs above

BOYS TRYOUTS

ENERGY YOUTH ACADEMY

CO-ED 6TH &7TH GRADE CLINICS

FREE CLINICS & OPEN COURT (age restrictions apply)

Aug 27 12-4  Open court /clinic 12u-18u 

**For Aug 27th USAV Clinic, please fill out this signed waiver and bring with you!**

Aug 31 7-9pm Boys clinic 12u-16u

Sept 26 & 28  7-9pm Girls 11u – 14u

 

Fall Clinics for 6th and 7th graders, Co – Ed
Fall Session: September 27 – December 15
Winter Session: January 10 – March 30
signup_button

Session 1 Starts September 26th!
Energy Youth Academy
Co-ed Programs: Lil Spikers for 7-10 yr olds & Juniors for 10-12 yr olds
8 Week Session — Choose 2 or 3 days a week!

signup_button

FREE OPEN COURT
Energy will host USAV Open Court time for all to come and experience.
Boys and Girls
Ages 9-18
Saturday Aug 27th
12-4
We will have coaches there for instruction and help with grade school levels
High School age players also welcome

Got News?
If you have volleyball news about Energy athletes, past or present, email your news and links to: news@energyvbc.com

Facebook Posts

There is practice Mon/Tues this week!! ... See MoreSee Less

REMINDER......

NO PRACTICE OR EYA (Energy Youth Academy) on HALLOWEEN (Monday Oct. 31st)!!!
... See MoreSee Less

***ANNOUNCEMENT***

17U + 18U Tryouts have been moved to October 30th. Times will remain the same.....10:00AM - 12:00PM!! See you There!!
... See MoreSee Less

[/column]

     © Energy VBC